Closed Show
Sunday 9th September 2012
Results were as follows . . . .
Class 1 Showjumping 1ft 3ins
1st Tara Black – Cory
2nd Ebonie Irvine – Holly
3rd Francesca Sanderson - Tabitha
Class 2 Showjumping 1ft 6ins
1st Ella Rutland – Best Buddy
2nd Katie Krutke – Ella
3rd Tara Black - Cory
Class 3 Showjumping 1ft 9ins
1st Katie Cameron – Bob
2nd Amy Stone – Lucy
3rd Ella Rutland – Best Buddy
Class 4 Showjumping 2ft 3ins
1st Amy Stone – Lucy
2nd Cleo McGregor – Cardi
3rd Katie Cameron - Bob
Class 5 Pairs Relay 2ft 3ins
1st Katie Cameron and Cleo McGregor (Bob/Sorrel)
2nd Niamh Ryan and Amy Stone (Willy Wagtail / Lucy)
3rd Emily How and Phoebe Plumb (Dollar / Bob)
Class 6 Showjumping 2ft 6ins
1st Tara Murphy – Kitty Fisher
2nd Charis Tighe – Doyle – Prince Kazim
3rd Daisy Robinson – Abbey Spring Molly
Class 7 Showjumping 2ft 9ins
1st Amy Stone – Tomagotchee
2nd Charis Tighe Doyle – Prince Kazim
3rd Katie Webb – My Silver Sixpence
Class 8 Showjumping 3ft
1st Cleo McGregor – Sorrel
2nd Amy Stone – Tomagotchee
3rd Abi Scott - Leni
Class 9 Best Turned Out
Maia Capp – Lady Beatrix
Class 10 Horse / Pony Judge would like to take home
Iona Woods - Sky
Class 11 Prettiest Mare
Tara Murphy - Jelly
Class 12 Most Handsome Gelding
Francesca Stevens - Harvey
Class 13 Pony Most like its owner
Izzy Stevens – Venus / Gemma Whiffen - JJ
Class 14 Hairiest Pony
Francesca Stevens - Harvey
Class 15 Horse / Pony with the nicest mane
Katie Krutke - Toby
Class 16 Horse/Pony with the kindest eyes
Niamh Ryan – Willy Wagtail
Handy Pony 10years and Under
Tara Black - Cory
Handy Pony 11years and over
Edmund Dickens - Ivan
|
1. Emily How on Dollar (obviously its all going very well . . . . ? !) |
|
2. Cian Murphy on Jelly |
|
3. Harry Davis on Percy |
|
4. Katie Cameron on Tinker |
|
5. Tara Black on Cory (Class 1 winners) |
|
6. Katie Krutke on Ella (Class 2 runners up) |
|
7. Katie Krutke on Toby |
|
8. Tara Murphy on Jelly |
|
9. Ella Rutland on Best Buddy (Class 2 winners) |
|
10. Kira Partner - Athelones Lad |
|
11. Kacey Tuck on Holly |
|
12. Charis Tighe Doyle on Prince Kazim (runner up class 6 and 7) |
|
13. Daisy Robinson on Molly |
|
14. Hannah Guze on Third Time Lucky |
|
15. Tara Murphy on Kitty(Winner class 6) |
|
16. Abi Scott and Leni |
|
17. Victoria McIlwraith and Blaze |
|
18. Cleo McGregor and Sorrell (Winners Class 5 and 8) |
|
19. Phoebe Plumb and Bob |
|
20. Katie Cameron and Blaze |
|